Remote Engine Shutdown Switch Circuit

Russian translation: цепь выключателя дистанционного выключения двигателя

05:15 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Remote Engine Shutdown Switch Circuit
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Power (force)
Power Divider Input
Power Take-Off (PTO) Remote Engine Shutdown Switch Circuit
Powertrain Control Engine Operating State Request
Pre-charge Mode (HUSH)
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:цепь выключателя дистанционного выключения двигателя
Explanation:
The remote shutdown switch is intended to provide a convenient method of stopping the engine. A remote shutdown switch may be used to allow the operator to stop the engine from a remote location.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1цепь выключателя дистанционного выключения двигателя
Vadim Bogdanov
3цепь дистанционного выключателя глушения двигателя
Enote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remote engine shutdown switch circuit
цепь дистанционного выключателя глушения двигателя


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 442

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remote engine shutdown switch circuit
цепь выключателя дистанционного выключения двигателя


Explanation:
The remote shutdown switch is intended to provide a convenient method of stopping the engine. A remote shutdown switch may be used to allow the operator to stop the engine from a remote location.


    Reference: http://www.autoelectric.ru/autoalarm/redscorpio/srs990/srs99...
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
5 hrs
  -> Александр, спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search