Motor Electronics Coolant Pump B

Russian translation: насос В охлаждающей жидкости электроники электродвигателя

05:41 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Motor Electronics Coolant Pump B
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Intake Valve Control Circuit Low, Bank 2
MIL Control Circuit Low
**Motor Electronics Coolant Pump B** Control Circuit Low
Motor Electronics Coolant Pump Control Circuit Low
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:насос В охлаждающей жидкости электроники электродвигателя
Explanation:
Вроде так написано
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4насос В охлаждающей жидкости гибридной силовой установки/гибридного двигателя
Vadim Bogdanov
3насос В охлаждающей жидкости электроники электродвигателя
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motor electronics coolant pump b
насос В охлаждающей жидкости электроники электродвигателя


Explanation:
Вроде так написано

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 553
Grading comment
Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor electronics coolant pump b
насос В охлаждающей жидкости гибридной силовой установки/гибридного двигателя


Explanation:
The Hybrid System has its own coolant pump, the Motor Electronics Coolant Pump. This pump is monitored and controlled by the engine computer (PCM).


    https://repairpal.com/obd-ii-code-p0a07-motor-electronics-coolant-pump-a-control-circuit-high
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search