Not Plausible

Russian translation: недостоверный (сигнал датчика)

10:43 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Not Plausible
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Not Plausible
Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor 4 Not Plausible
Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor 5 Not Plausible
Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor Not Plausible Bank 1 Sensor 1
Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor Not Plausible Bank 1 Sensor 2
Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor Not Plausible Bank 1 Sensor 3
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:недостоверный (сигнал датчика)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-11-15 11:10:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Датчик работает, но сигнал выдает неверный. Неисправный - более широкое определение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-11-15 11:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Коды диагностики используются для устранения неисправностей. Если сигнал с датчика есть, значит цепь (связь с датчиком) цела и диапазон причин уменьшается.
Если просто сообщение о том, что датчик неисправен, диапазон для поиска максимальный - больше работы по поиску и устранению
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2недостоверный (сигнал датчика)
Alexander Konosov
3 +1неисправен
Roman Karabaev
4не годится
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not plausible
не годится


Explanation:
неприемлемо
непригодно

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not plausible
неисправен


Explanation:
"выдает недостоверный сигнал"
или просто "неисправен"

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not plausible
недостоверный (сигнал датчика)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-11-15 11:10:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Датчик работает, но сигнал выдает неверный. Неисправный - более широкое определение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-11-15 11:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Коды диагностики используются для устранения неисправностей. Если сигнал с датчика есть, значит цепь (связь с датчиком) цела и диапазон причин уменьшается.
Если просто сообщение о том, что датчик неисправен, диапазон для поиска максимальный - больше работы по поиску и устранению

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Bogdanov: Я бы сказал "нехарактерный"
33 mins

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search