Engine Crank / Start Interface

Russian translation: интерфейс прокрутки/запуска двигателя

10:46 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Engine Crank / Start Interface
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Not Plausible
Engine Coolant Temp Source
Engine Crank / Start Interface
Engine Low Oil Pressure Condition
Engine Make and Model
Engine Oil Over Temperature
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:интерфейс прокрутки/запуска двигателя
Explanation:
или просто "запуска" по-моему вполне сойдет.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3интерфейс прокрутки/запуска двигателя
Roman Karabaev
3заводная рукоятка/интерфейс стартера
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
engine crank / start interface
интерфейс прокрутки/запуска двигателя


Explanation:
или просто "запуска" по-моему вполне сойдет.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 553
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: ... проворачивания ...
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vadim Bogdanov: Согласен с Enote - ...проворачивания...
36 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engine crank / start interface
заводная рукоятка/интерфейс стартера


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search