NOx Sensor 2 O2 Low Reference Circuit

Russian translation: цепь низкого опорного напряжения сигнала O2 для датчика NOx №2

04:16 Nov 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: NOx Sensor 2 O2 Low Reference Circuit
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

NOx Sensor 1 O2 Signal Circuit Low Voltage
NOx Sensor 2 O2 Low Reference Circuit
NOx Sensor 2 O2 Low Reference Circuit High Voltage
NOx Sensor 2 O2 Low Reference Circuit Low Voltage
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:цепь низкого опорного напряжения сигнала O2 для датчика NOx №2
Explanation:
Принцип работы датчика NOx основан на измерении количества кислорода. В первой (насосной) камере из отработавших газов удаляется кислород, который затрудняет измерение оксидов азота.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3цепь низкого опорного напряжения сигнала O2 для датчика NOx №2
Vadim Bogdanov
3цепь опорного напряжения сигнала O2 низкого уровня для датчика NOx №1
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nox sensor 2 o2 low reference circuit
цепь опорного напряжения сигнала O2 низкого уровня для датчика NOx №1


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 466

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nox sensor 2 o2 low reference circuit
цепь низкого опорного напряжения сигнала O2 для датчика NOx №2


Explanation:
Принцип работы датчика NOx основан на измерении количества кислорода. В первой (насосной) камере из отработавших газов удаляется кислород, который затрудняет измерение оксидов азота.

Example sentence(s):
  • P2254 Цепь низкого опорного напряжения датчика HO2S

    Reference: http://chevrolet-daewoo.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=28931
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search