https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/automotive-cars-trucks/6590278-intake-camshaft-position-timing-over-advanced.html

Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Advanced

Russian translation: синхронизация положения распределительного вала ВПУСКНЫХ КЛАПАНОВ - чрезмерное опережение

18:39 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Advanced
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Exhaust Camshaft Position Actuator Circuit / Open, Bank 1
Exhaust Camshaft Position Actuator Circuit / Open, Bank 2
Exhaust Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Advanced, Bank 1
Exhaust Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Advanced, Bank 2
Exhaust Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Retarded, Bank 1
Exhaust Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Retarded, Bank 2
Crankshaft Position (CKP) - Camshaft Position (CMP) Correlation Bank 1 Sensor A
Crankshaft Position (CKP) - Camshaft Position (CMP) Correlation Bank 1 Sensor B
Crankshaft Position (CKP) - Camshaft Position (CMP) Correlation Bank 2 Sensor A
Crankshaft Position (CKP) - Camshaft Position (CMP) Correlation Bank 2 Sensor B
Intake Camshaft Position Actuator Circuit / Open, Bank 1
Intake Camshaft Position Actuator Circuit / Open, Bank 2
**Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Advanced**, Bank 1
Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Advanced, Bank 2
Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Retarded, Bank 1
Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Retarded, Bank 2
Artyom Prty
Russian Federation
Russian translation:синхронизация положения распределительного вала ВПУСКНЫХ КЛАПАНОВ - чрезмерное опережение
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1синхронизация положения распределительного вала ВПУСКНЫХ КЛАПАНОВ - чрезмерное опережение
Vadim Bogdanov
4синхронизация положения распределительного вала - избыточное опережение
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intake camshaft position timing - over-advanced
синхронизация положения распределительного вала - избыточное опережение


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 474

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intake camshaft position timing - over-advanced
синхронизация положения распределительного вала ВПУСКНЫХ КЛАПАНОВ - чрезмерное опережение


Explanation:
+

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 345
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
1 hr
  -> Катерина, спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: