Cruise Control Resume Switch Circuit

Russian translation: Цепь выключателя возобновления круиз-контроля

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cruise Control Resume Switch Circuit
Russian translation:Цепь выключателя возобновления круиз-контроля
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

18:57 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Cruise Control Resume Switch Circuit
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Cruise Control Multi-Function Switch Circuit High Voltage
Cruise Control Multi-Function Switch Circuit Low Voltage
Cruise Control Resume Switch Circuit
Cruise Control Set Switch Circuit
Cruise Control Switch Circuit
Cruise Control Switch State Undetermined
Maxim Polukhin
Цепь выключателя возобновления круиз-контроля
Explanation:
https://corolla-club.ru/doc1/640b9c9fe8eece0331c0bf8a6f844a1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-11-22 06:54:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Цепь выключателя возобновления круиз-контроля
Vladyslav Golovaty
3цепь кнопки возобновления движения на круиз-контроле
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cruise control resume switch circuit
цепь кнопки возобновления движения на круиз-контроле


Explanation:
Как-то так

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 553

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cruise control resume switch circuit
Цепь выключателя возобновления круиз-контроля


Explanation:
https://corolla-club.ru/doc1/640b9c9fe8eece0331c0bf8a6f844a1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-11-22 06:54:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Bogdanov
29 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Vadim!

agree  Elena
34 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Elena!

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search