Cross Slope

Russian translation: поперечный уклон

13:12 Nov 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Cross Slope
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Accelerometer Confidence
Accelerometer Filtered Percent Cross Slope
Accelerometer Filtered Percent Grade
Accelerometer Force Learning Rate
Accelerometer Force Learning State
Accelerometer Is Disabled
Accelerometer Learning
Accelerometer Learnin&g
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:поперечный уклон
Explanation:
Камера и акселерометры определяют поперечный уклон...
https://www.popmech.ru/vehicles/54584-doverte-rul-profession...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3поперек склона
Enote
3поперечный уклон
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross slope
поперечный уклон


Explanation:
Камера и акселерометры определяют поперечный уклон...
https://www.popmech.ru/vehicles/54584-doverte-rul-profession...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross slope
поперек склона


Explanation:
речь идет о движении поперек склона (не вверх и не вниз)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 438




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search