Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Retarded

Russian translation: см. ниже

16:30 Nov 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Retarded
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Intake Air Temperature Sensor 3 Circuit Range/Performance Bank 1 (Manifold Temp)
Intake Camshaft Position Timing - Over-Retarded, Bank 1
Inverter A AC Current Invalid Out-of-Range High
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
синхронизация положения (или фазы газораспределения) распределительного вала впускных клапанов - чрезмерное запаздывание
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Vadim Bogdanov
4синхронизация положения рапред. вала впускных клапанов - чрезмерное замедление
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intake camshaft position timing - over-retarded
синхронизация положения рапред. вала впускных клапанов - чрезмерное замедление


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 462

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intake camshaft position timing - over-retarded
см. ниже


Explanation:
синхронизация положения (или фазы газораспределения) распределительного вала впускных клапанов - чрезмерное запаздывание

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search