NOx Sensor 2 O2 Pump Current

Russian translation: ток перекачки O2 в датчике NOx №2

08:20 Nov 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: NOx Sensor 2 O2 Pump Current
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

NOx Sensor 2 O2 Pump Current Control Circuit High Voltage
O2 Sensor Circuit High Voltage, Bank 1, Sensor 2
O2 Sensor Circuit High Voltage, Bank 2, Sensor 1
O2 Sensor Circuit High Voltage, Bank 2, Sensor 2
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:ток перекачки O2 в датчике NOx №2
Explanation:
Принцип работы датчика NOx основан на измерении количества кислорода. В первой (насосной) камере из отработавших газов удаляется кислород, который затрудняет измерение оксидов азота...
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ток перекачки O2 в датчике NOx №2
Vadim Bogdanov
3->
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nox sensor 2 o2 pump current
->


Explanation:
схема/цепь регулировки тока O2 насоса 2 датчика NOх

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 596

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nox sensor 2 o2 pump current
ток перекачки O2 в датчике NOx №2


Explanation:
Принцип работы датчика NOx основан на измерении количества кислорода. В первой (насосной) камере из отработавших газов удаляется кислород, который затрудняет измерение оксидов азота...

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо




Reference comments


17 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://www.dieselnet.com/tech/sensors_nox.php
In such active cells—referred to as “pump cells”—it is possible to “pump” oxygen ions from the oxygen-lean to the oxygen-rich side by reversing the polarity. The pumping current provides a measure of oxygen concentration.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search