Mean Voltage Level Lean

Russian translation: средний уровень напряжения (сигнала) для состояния обеднения

17:26 Nov 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Mean Voltage Level Lean
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Output - Hybrid Regenerative Braking Active Indicator
Oxygen Sensor Cricuit - Mean Voltage Level Lean, Bank 1, Sensor 1
Park Assistance System Performance
PCM to TAC Module Serial Data Circuit
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:средний уровень напряжения (сигнала) для состояния обеднения
Explanation:
...обеднения воздушно-топливной смеси
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4средний уровень напряжения (сигнала) для состояния обеднения
Vadim Bogdanov
3низкий средний уровень напряжения
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mean voltage level lean
низкий средний уровень напряжения


Explanation:
Аккумулятор в автомобиле — важный элемент системы, который отвечает за ... Как проверить напряжение генератора на аккумуляторе ... На холостом ходу без включения всех электрических приборов автомобиля этот показатель должен быть на уровне 13,5—14В. ... Другие причины низкого напряжения. https://akkumulyatoravto.ru/zaryadka/generator.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mean voltage level lean
средний уровень напряжения (сигнала) для состояния обеднения


Explanation:
...обеднения воздушно-топливной смеси

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search