HVDM CH1 Open Pending

Russian translation: ожидание размыкания контактов для канала 1 модуля HVDM

13:31 Nov 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: HVDM CH1 Open Pending
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

HVDM Calibration ID Mismatch
HVDM CH1 Open Pending
HVDM CH2 Open Pending
S5 Performance limiting
S7 Economy limiting
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ожидание размыкания контактов для канала 1 модуля HVDM
Explanation:
Upon successful contact closure, the HVDM enters an "Open Pending" state. The contactors are
opened via the CAN "Disconnect" message or removal of the hardware enable signal.
HVDM = High Voltage Distribution Module
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ожидание размыкания контактов для канала 1 модуля HVDM
Vadim Bogdanov
4ожидание открытие канала №1 модуля HVDM
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hvdm ch1 open pending
ожидание открытие канала №1 модуля HVDM


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-11-21 13:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

открытиЯ

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 462

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hvdm ch1 open pending
ожидание размыкания контактов для канала 1 модуля HVDM


Explanation:
Upon successful contact closure, the HVDM enters an "Open Pending" state. The contactors are
opened via the CAN "Disconnect" message or removal of the hardware enable signal.
HVDM = High Voltage Distribution Module


    Reference: http://www.vanner.com/manuals/HVDM.pdf
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search