Fuel Transfer Pump Flow Insufficient

Russian translation: недостаточная подача насоса для перекачки топлива

13:46 Nov 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Fuel Transfer Pump Flow Insufficient
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Fuel Pump Command Signal Message Counter Incorrect
Fuel Transfer Pump Flow Insufficient
HVDM Calibration ID Mismatch
HVDM CH1 Open Pending
HVDM CH2 Open Pending
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:недостаточная подача насоса для перекачки топлива
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2недостаточная подача насоса для перекачки топлива
Roman Karabaev
4Недостаточная производительность (подача) перекачивающего топливного насоса
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuel transfer pump flow insufficient
недостаточная подача насоса для перекачки топлива


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 553
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuel transfer pump flow insufficient
Недостаточная производительность (подача) перекачивающего топливного насоса


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-21 13:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "топливоперекачивающего насоса"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-11-21 13:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ 10150-2014 Двигатели внутреннего сгорания поршневые. Общие технические условия
...
е) приводимый от двигателя топливоперекачивающий насос;

http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200123492

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 466




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search