turntable trailer

Russian translation: прицеп с поворотным кругом

13:07 Nov 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: turntable trailer
With the MAX600, MAX Trailer added a turntable trailer to its range that is ideal for the transport of small excavators, construction machinery and other tools.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:прицеп с поворотным кругом
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2018-11-23 13:27:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нормативный термин
ГОСТ 13915-68
Круги поворотные автомобильных прицепов и полуприцепов
Automobile trailers and semitrailers turntables
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1прицеп с поворотным кругом
Vadim Bogdanov
4поворотный прицеп
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поворотный прицеп


Explanation:
словарные термины

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прицеп с поворотным кругом


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2018-11-23 13:27:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нормативный термин
ГОСТ 13915-68
Круги поворотные автомобильных прицепов и полуприцепов
Automobile trailers and semitrailers turntables

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
22 hrs
  -> Александр, спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search