‘Bumper-to-Bumper’ vehicle support

Russian translation: гарантия на автомобиль "от бампера до бампера"

16:10 Dec 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / vehicle support
English term or phrase: ‘Bumper-to-Bumper’ vehicle support
Our company will provide ‘Bumper-to-Bumper’ vehicle support for non-operator induced vehicle chassis failures or repairs for the period of 1 year.
Maria Wiltshire
United Kingdom
Russian translation:гарантия на автомобиль "от бампера до бампера"
Explanation:
Так предлагает Тойота, см. пример и ссылку. Так предлагаю многие другие - наберите в Яндексе или Гугле предлагаемый термин - и все увидите.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4гарантия на автомобиль "от бампера до бампера"
Vadim Bogdanov
3полное каско
Helg
Summary of reference entries provided
комплексное техобслуживание ТС / техподдержка ТС от и до
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
‘bumper-to-bumper’ vehicle support
полное каско


Explanation:
мультик

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2018-12-03 16:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я думал Вы в курсе, это жаргон-чик...-:)


https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=bumper-to-bumper&sc=5...

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126
Notes to answerer
Asker: Почему explanation - мультик?


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
‘bumper-to-bumper’ vehicle support
гарантия на автомобиль "от бампера до бампера"


Explanation:
Так предлагает Тойота, см. пример и ссылку. Так предлагаю многие другие - наберите в Яндексе или Гугле предлагаемый термин - и все увидите.


Example sentence(s):
  • Еще более удивлен реакцией дилера. ... И тихонько завидовать американцам с их привычкой судиться по каждой ерунде и гарантией "от бампера до

    https://ru.toyota.ee/service-and-accessories/warranty-and-assistance/index.json
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325




Reference comments


28 mins
Reference: комплексное техобслуживание ТС / техподдержка ТС от и до

Reference information:
по моему здесь речь не об insurance,
комплексное техобслуживание ТС / техподдержка ТС от и до

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-12-03 16:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее,
кузовные работы
комплексное техподдержка по кузову ТС


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-12-03 16:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только в тех случаях, когда поломки или какие то недостатки случается не по ошибке водителя.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search