700

Russian translation: 700 шт. каждой позиции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:700
Russian translation:700 шт. каждой позиции

18:15 Jun 12, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-06-16 16:54:06 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Маркетинг
English term or phrase: 700
We have something in stock for almost everyone and cover 50% of all generators and 44% of all starter motors on the market. Not that hard with about 700 each.

700 чего?
erika rubinstein
700 шт. каждой позиции
Explanation:
стартеров и генераторов...
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4по 700 артикулов комплектующих к стартерам и генераторам
Denis Danchenko
3700 шт. каждой позиции
Vadim Bogdanov
1см.
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
см.


Explanation:
Предположу: может у них где-то есть 700 генераторов и 700 электродвигателей в сборе, которые они могут при необходимости реализовать.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 605

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
700 шт. каждой позиции


Explanation:
стартеров и генераторов...

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по 700 артикулов комплектующих к стартерам и генераторам


Explanation:
Скорее, здесь речь не об узлах/штуках, а о комплектующих в указанных категориях. Реклама наличного ассортимента. Косвенно на это указывает ссылка на солидный охват рынка там же.

Denis Danchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search