balance accuracy

Russian translation: точность балансировки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance accuracy
Russian translation:точность балансировки

18:16 Jun 12, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-06-16 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Маркетинг
English term or phrase: balance accuracy
If there is a perfect example, it is an exhaust gas turbocharger. All the more reason for us to drive this technology forward. As always, in trusted original equipment quality ensuring greater balance accuracy, optimized speed stability and strength due to electron-beam-welded rotor shafts and impellers.
erika rubinstein
точность балансировки
Explanation:
рабочих колес турбонагнетателя, по все видимости
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4точность балансировки
Vadim Bogdanov
3точность балансировки
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
точность балансировки


Explanation:
рабочих колес турбонагнетателя, по все видимости

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 605
Grading comment
Спасибо.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
точность балансировки


Explanation:
+

Example sentence(s):
  • Ключ к максимальной жизни турбокомпрессора – правильный подбор компонентов, точность балансировки, а также тщательная сборка.

    Reference: http://kdturbo.com/articles/1
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 377




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search