Electric Range, E-Range

Russian translation: запас хода на электрической тяге

20:37 Jun 12, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Автомобили Skoda, услуги Skoda connect
English term or phrase: Electric Range, E-Range
Помогите, пожалуйста, понять, к чему относятся эти слова. Контекст предоставить тяжело, так как это список отдельных слов и коротких сообщений, используемых в системе Skoda connect. Речь идет в основном о таймере отъезда, обогреве окон, зарядке батареи (аккумулятора?? но скорее всего все таки батареи потому что аккумулятьр дальше отдельно упоминается).
Контекст выглядит вот так:
vehicle_status.text.electric_range Electric Range
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:запас хода на электрической тяге
Explanation:
he Czech VW brand Škoda has announced plans to present the Vision RS concept at the Paris Motor Show beginning in early October. The concept is a plug-in hybrid with 180 kW system performance and a 70 km electric range.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1запас хода на электрической тяге
Vadim Bogdanov
2электрическая плита
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
electric range, e-range
электрическая плита


Explanation:
LingvoUniversal (En-Ru) (к версии ABBYY Lingvo x5)
Англо-русский словарь общей лексики. © ABBYY, 2011. 100 тыс. статей.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric range, e-range
запас хода на электрической тяге


Explanation:
he Czech VW brand Škoda has announced plans to present the Vision RS concept at the Paris Motor Show beginning in early October. The concept is a plug-in hybrid with 180 kW system performance and a 70 km electric range.

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь, Вадим. Клиент подтвердил, что вариант правильный.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Polygaloff
7 mins
  -> Олег, спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search