ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

DRIVE CONTROL VALVE

Russian translation: управляющий клапан привода

07:08 Aug 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: DRIVE CONTROL VALVE
The motion control valve comprises of several individual components all directly involved in the hydraulic supply to the wheel drive motors
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:управляющий клапан привода
Explanation:
https://www.manualagent.com › ... › Valve Instrumentation › Fisher 3660
...подачи передается реле, а выходное давление реле подается на управляющий клапан привода

Дизельный Dodge Caliber 2.0 CRD. Обсуждение - Страница 30 - Клуб ...

www.caliberclub.ru › ... › Двигатель, топливная система
Управляющий клапан привода системы рециркуляции EGR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-28 08:14:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данном случае, клапан управления гидромотором привода колес

https://findpatent.ru/patent/226/2269429.html
Регулируемый насос соединен с гидромотором привода колес через клапан разности давлений, пружинная полость которого соединена с регулятором скорости, а противоположная торцевая полость его - с напорной гидролинией насоса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2019-08-28 18:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А распределитель (распределительный клапан) - это обычно "distribution valve"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2управляющий клапан привода
mk_lab
3 +1распределитель привода
Helg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drive control valve
распределитель привода


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, похоже на гидрораспределитель для гидромоторы колес
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drive control valve
управляющий клапан привода


Explanation:
https://www.manualagent.com › ... › Valve Instrumentation › Fisher 3660
...подачи передается реле, а выходное давление реле подается на управляющий клапан привода

Дизельный Dodge Caliber 2.0 CRD. Обсуждение - Страница 30 - Клуб ...

www.caliberclub.ru › ... › Двигатель, топливная система
Управляющий клапан привода системы рециркуляции EGR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-28 08:14:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данном случае, клапан управления гидромотором привода колес

https://findpatent.ru/patent/226/2269429.html
Регулируемый насос соединен с гидромотором привода колес через клапан разности давлений, пружинная полость которого соединена с регулятором скорости, а противоположная торцевая полость его - с напорной гидролинией насоса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2019-08-28 18:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А распределитель (распределительный клапан) - это обычно "distribution valve"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
45 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Michael Volia
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search