BRAKE RELEASE VALVE

Russian translation: клапан отпуска тормозов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BRAKE RELEASE VALVE
Russian translation:клапан отпуска тормозов
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

07:10 Aug 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: BRAKE RELEASE VALVE
the motion control valve also incorporates a solenoid operated dump valve which controls the brake function on the machine
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
клапан отпуска тормозов
Explanation:
словарный термин
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2клапан отпуска тормозов
Oleg Delendyk
4Клапан растормаживания
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brake release valve
Клапан растормаживания


Explanation:
Клапан растормаживания

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 6

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brake release valve
клапан отпуска тормозов


Explanation:
словарный термин

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Michael Volia
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search