scissors gear

Russian translation: (промежуточная) шестерня ножничного типа/с ножничным зацеплением

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scissors gear
Russian translation:(промежуточная) шестерня ножничного типа/с ножничным зацеплением
Entered by: Inna Borymova

11:07 Oct 24, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Manual
English term or phrase: scissors gear
Insert the stopper pin into the LH/RH exhaust camshaft scissors gear, and then remove the camshafts.
https://functionbay.com/documentation/onlinehelp/default.htm...
Inna Borymova
Russian Federation
(промежуточная) шестерня ножничного типа/с ножничным зацеплением
Explanation:
ГАЗОРАСПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛЬНЫЙ МЕХАНИЗМ

СНЯТИЕ И УСТАНОВКА
В данном разделе рассматриваются 2 промежуточные шестерни. Промежуточная шестерня (А) имеет ножничный тип зацепления, а промежуточная шестерня(В) - нет.

http://autodata.ru/pdf/1562_info.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-10-24 11:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стучит ножничная шестерня второго распредвала (не взведена или залегла пружина).
http://forum.auto.vl.ru/arc/176662-p2.html
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(промежуточная) шестерня ножничного типа/с ножничным зацеплением
Alexander Konosov
3подпружиненная пара шестерней для снижению люфта и стука (распредвала)
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подпружиненная пара шестерней для снижению люфта и стука (распредвала)


Explanation:
Вот тут можно почитать про сабж
https://functionbay.com/documentation/onlinehelp/default.htm...
https://ssch.com.au/trade-news/camshaft-scissorpreload-gears...
Я не знаю названия такой шестерни у нас, поэтому предлагаю перевести сабж по выполняемой функции и особенностям конструкции

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 445

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(промежуточная) шестерня ножничного типа/с ножничным зацеплением


Explanation:
ГАЗОРАСПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛЬНЫЙ МЕХАНИЗМ

СНЯТИЕ И УСТАНОВКА
В данном разделе рассматриваются 2 промежуточные шестерни. Промежуточная шестерня (А) имеет ножничный тип зацепления, а промежуточная шестерня(В) - нет.

http://autodata.ru/pdf/1562_info.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-10-24 11:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стучит ножничная шестерня второго распредвала (не взведена или залегла пружина).
http://forum.auto.vl.ru/arc/176662-p2.html

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 478
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search