transmission shaft joint

Russian translation: шарнир вала трансмиссии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transmission shaft joint
Russian translation:шарнир вала трансмиссии
Entered by: Inna Borymova

11:23 Oct 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Manual
English term or phrase: transmission shaft joint
Интересует, как перевести joint точно
Inna Borymova
Russian Federation
шарнир вала трансмиссии
Explanation:
joint в автомобилестроении, как правило, шарнир.
Например, universal joint - карданный шарнир
constant velocity joint - шарнир равных угловых скоростей (ШРУС).
или соединение
propeller shaft slip joint - шлицевое соединение карданного вала
Без контекста при поиске чаше всего вылетает на картинках: карданный шарнир карданного вала, но я бы взял общий предложенный перевод.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4соединение вала трансмиссии
Pavel Altukhov
3шарнир вала КПП
Helg
3шарнир вала трансмиссии
Vadim Bogdanov


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединение вала трансмиссии


Explanation:
Если нет необычного контекста, то это соединение

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шарнир вала трансмиссии


Explanation:
joint в автомобилестроении, как правило, шарнир.
Например, universal joint - карданный шарнир
constant velocity joint - шарнир равных угловых скоростей (ШРУС).
или соединение
propeller shaft slip joint - шлицевое соединение карданного вала
Без контекста при поиске чаше всего вылетает на картинках: карданный шарнир карданного вала, но я бы взял общий предложенный перевод.

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 345
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шарнир вала КПП


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vadim Bogdanov: На валах в КПП нет шарниров, все шарниры за пределами коробки передач...
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search