lock-up fork

Russian translation: вилка включения полного привода

11:38 Oct 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Manual
English term or phrase: lock-up fork
The shift cam linked to the shift motor moves the lock-up fork (2High↔4High) or reduction fork (4High↔4Low).
Inna Borymova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вилка включения полного привода
Explanation:
Если исходить из контекста.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3блокирующая вилка
Vadim Bogdanov
2 +1вилка включения полного привода
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вилка включения полного привода


Explanation:
Если исходить из контекста.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kd42
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
блокирующая вилка


Explanation:
См. пример.

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.mskjapan.ru/articles/razdatka_i_systema_4x4
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 369




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search