model switching within running FS contract

Russian translation: ->

15:10 Dec 29, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Client service
English term or phrase: model switching within running FS contract
Collaborate with VW FS for selection and/or deselection of customers who should participate in FS campaigns.
Proactively participate in VW FS midterm campaigns to generate leads for model switching within running FS contract. (FS = Financial Service)
Помогите, пожалуйста, понять, что это значит model switching within running FS contract?
Это о смене какой модели говорится? Я так понимаю, эту модель можно изменить до окончания срока действия договора на предоставление финансовых услуг? Или могут быть другие смыслы?
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
"переход к другой модели финансирования в рамках действующего контракта по оказанию финансовых услуг"

...или короче "изменение модели финансирования в рамках действующего контракта по оказанию финансовых услуг"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1->
mk_lab
3смена/замена модели автомобиля на другую модель в рамках действующего контракта о финансировании
Eugene Ohotnikov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
model switching within running fs contract
->


Explanation:
"переход к другой модели финансирования в рамках действующего контракта по оказанию финансовых услуг"

...или короче "изменение модели финансирования в рамках действующего контракта по оказанию финансовых услуг"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model switching within running fs contract
смена/замена модели автомобиля на другую модель в рамках действующего контракта о финансировании


Explanation:
Считаю, что скорее всего речь идет о замене автомобиля на другую модель Volkswagen (т.е. например клиент решает заменить VW Jetta на VW Passat). Более точно можно определить, только полностью зная контекст статьи контракта/раздел текста, в котором упоминается данное условие.

Eugene Ohotnikov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search