Rubber Bedding Ball Joint

Russian translation: шарнир с резиновой манжетой

09:55 Apr 18, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Website Content
English term or phrase: Rubber Bedding Ball Joint
Rubber Bedding Ball Joint for AUDI

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:шарнир с резиновой манжетой
Explanation:
шарнир (шарнирное сочленение) с резиновой прокладкой/манжетой

ШРУС AUDI A4 B5 Avant 1.9 TDI quattro
leoparts.com.ua › catalog › auto › audi
Шарнирный комплект, приводной вал PROFIT 2810-1010 ... с резиновой манжетой;
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4резинометаллическая шаровая опора (шарнир)
Alexander Konosov
3шаровая опора с резиновым пыльником
Aleksey Smirnov
3шарнир с резиновой манжетой
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
резинометаллическая шаровая опора (шарнир)


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rubber bedding ball joint
шарнир с резиновой манжетой


Explanation:
шарнир (шарнирное сочленение) с резиновой прокладкой/манжетой

ШРУС AUDI A4 B5 Avant 1.9 TDI quattro
leoparts.com.ua › catalog › auto › audi
Шарнирный комплект, приводной вал PROFIT 2810-1010 ... с резиновой манжетой;

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 684
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rubber bedding ball joint
шаровая опора с резиновым пыльником


Explanation:
Как вариант
По смыслу больше подходит...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2020-04-18 17:05:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для справки
https://www.drive2.ru/o/b/548263227927036737/

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search