distribution traffic

Russian translation: развозка грузов по торговым точкам

17:36 Nov 15, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: distribution traffic
In short-distance and distribution traffic, the oil mist separator should be changed every 40 000 km; in long-distance traffic, it should be replaced every
80 000 km.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:развозка грузов по торговым точкам
Explanation:
Предположу.
То есть перевозка грузов не по автомагистралям, а уже по городу или региону от какого-то центрального логистического узла.
Да, предложенный вариант, скорее всего, чрезмерно конкретизирован (не обязательно перевозят именно по "торговым точкам"), но получше пока не могу придумать.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3распределение транспортных потоков по коротким дистанциям
Lesia Kutsenko
3трафик (перевозок) в рамках (логиcтических) сетей распределения товаров
Mikhail Zavidin
1 +1развозка грузов по торговым точкам
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
развозка грузов по торговым точкам


Explanation:
Предположу.
То есть перевозка грузов не по автомагистралям, а уже по городу или региону от какого-то центрального логистического узла.
Да, предложенный вариант, скорее всего, чрезмерно конкретизирован (не обязательно перевозят именно по "торговым точкам"), но получше пока не могу придумать.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: Или даже "внутригородская доставка". Задача-то учесть износ детали машины при "густосветофорном" движении, а не сама логистика.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трафик (перевозок) в рамках (логиcтических) сетей распределения товаров


Explanation:
Distribution traffic means the transport of goods. The freight is picked up by smaller trucks and transported to a central collecting point. Then long-distance trucks transport the freight to distribution points. After this smaller trucks pick up the goods and deliver them to the receiver. These goods can be normal pieces, letters, documents and also food and noxious substances.
The main task of forwarders is the distribution traffic because the freights can be very fast delivered to several receivers.

https://www.easy-rent.eu/en/trucks/Distribution-traffic.htm

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распределение транспортных потоков по коротким дистанциям


Explanation:
https://tinyurl.com/y3okbujd


    Reference: http://www.mou.mipt.ru/gasnikov1129.pdf
    Reference: http://tekhnosfera.com/optimalnoe-raspredelenie-transportnyh...
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search