Auto Command CVT

Russian translation: бесступенчатая коробка передач Auto Command

19:43 Dec 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Auto Command CVT
Перечень запчастей
...
Auto - With/Without Oil Cooler
Auto Command CVT
Auto Transm - Engine/Electric Fan

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:бесступенчатая коробка передач Auto Command
Explanation:
Речь о разновидности коробок передач - вариаторе. Коробка передач входит в состав трансмиссии, поэтому обозначать ее более широким термином при наличии точного эквивалента, на мой взгляд, ошибочно.
Подробнее - по ссылке ниже.
Selected response from:

Denis Danchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бесступенчатая коробка передач Auto Command
Denis Danchenko
4бесступенчатая трансмиссия Auto Command
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бесступенчатая трансмиссия Auto Command


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2020-12-25 03:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auto Command - фирменное название
CVT = Сontinuously Variable Transmission

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2020-12-25 03:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AUTO COMMAND™ CVT

Designed and built by New Holland, the multi-award-winning Auto Command™ continuously variable transmission (CVT) has reached an important milestone

https://agriculture.newholland.com/nar/en-us/equipment/produ...


Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 782

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto command cvt
бесступенчатая коробка передач Auto Command


Explanation:
Речь о разновидности коробок передач - вариаторе. Коробка передач входит в состав трансмиссии, поэтому обозначать ее более широким термином при наличии точного эквивалента, на мой взгляд, ошибочно.
Подробнее - по ссылке ниже.


    Reference: http://systemsauto.ru/transmission/transmission.html
Denis Danchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search