10.25" Ring

Russian translation: зубчатый венец 10,25 дюйма

13:27 Dec 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: 10.25" Ring
Перечень запчастей/материалов

Rear - 10.25" Axle
Rear - 10.25" Ring
Rear - 10.5 With Electronic Locking Differential

Сомневаюсь в варианте для "Ring".

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:зубчатый венец 10,25 дюйма
Explanation:
Это просто указан размер зубчатого колеса дифференциала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-12-25 15:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Sterling 10.5 axle is an automotive axle manufactured by Ford Motor Company at the Sterling Axle Plant in Sterling Heights, MI. It was first used in model year 1985 Ford trucks. The axle was developed to replace the Dana 60 and Dana 70. The Sterling 10.5 axle is currently only made as a full floating axle.

Ring gear measures 10.5 inches (270 mm).

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sterling_10.5_axle






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-12-25 15:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть ли разница между передними мостами на Ford F-350 до 1999 г.в. и после?

Какой из них вам нужен?

Ford 10.25 дюйма
Задняя крышка на 12 болтов с зубчатым венцом 10,25 дюйма.

https://ford-trucks.club/threads/est-li-raznica-mezhdu-pered...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-12-25 15:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

УСТАНОВИТЕ ЗУБЧАТЫЙ ВЕНЕЦ ДИФФЕРЕНЦИАЛА

http://zatonevkredit.ru/repair_manuals/raw_content/AWHoKDmNB...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5зубчатый венец 10,25 дюйма
Alexander Konosov
4шестерня ведущая (дифференциала)
Denis Danchenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
зубчатый венец 10,25 дюйма


Explanation:
Это просто указан размер зубчатого колеса дифференциала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-12-25 15:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Sterling 10.5 axle is an automotive axle manufactured by Ford Motor Company at the Sterling Axle Plant in Sterling Heights, MI. It was first used in model year 1985 Ford trucks. The axle was developed to replace the Dana 60 and Dana 70. The Sterling 10.5 axle is currently only made as a full floating axle.

Ring gear measures 10.5 inches (270 mm).

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sterling_10.5_axle






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-12-25 15:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть ли разница между передними мостами на Ford F-350 до 1999 г.в. и после?

Какой из них вам нужен?

Ford 10.25 дюйма
Задняя крышка на 12 болтов с зубчатым венцом 10,25 дюйма.

https://ford-trucks.club/threads/est-li-raznica-mezhdu-pered...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-12-25 15:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

УСТАНОВИТЕ ЗУБЧАТЫЙ ВЕНЕЦ ДИФФЕРЕНЦИАЛА

http://zatonevkredit.ru/repair_manuals/raw_content/AWHoKDmNB...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 746
Grading comment
Благодарю.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10.25" ring
шестерня ведущая (дифференциала)


Explanation:
Если позиция относится к заднему дифференциалу, то ring (gear) - это его ведущая шестерня.
По ссылке ниже - наглядное видео этой детали.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ICJBfSfgnDA&ab_channel=Motor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-12-25 16:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оговорился: шестерня эта - ведомая. Прошу извинить.

Denis Danchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search