Head Bolt Kits

Russian translation: комплект болтов головки (блока цилиндров)

18:03 Dec 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Head Bolt Kits
JEGS Head Bolt Kits | JEGS
www.jegs.com › JEGS › JEGS...

JEGS Head Bolt Kits are manufactured from 170000 psi chromemoly alloy steel, which is approximately 15% stronger than Grade 8. Each bolt is then finished ...
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:комплект болтов головки (блока цилиндров)
Explanation:
Болт ГБЦ (головки блока цилиндров) - купить автозапчасти ...
ukrparts.com.ua › category › bolt-gbts
Как выбрать болт головки блока? Как и все остальные запчасти, болт ГБЦ у разных автомобилей будет отличаться. Разница может заключаться в длине ...

avtoto.com.ua › Двигатель › Головка блока цилиндров
Комплект болтов головки блока цилиндров (ГБЦ) REINZ 14-32000-02
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Комплекты болтов головки блока цилиндров
Sergey Tokarev
3 +1комплект болтов головки (блока цилиндров)
mk_lab
3наборы болтов c головкой
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наборы болтов c головкой


Explanation:
или комлекты

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Комплекты болтов головки блока цилиндров


Explanation:
Это комплекты болтов ГБЦ, примеры см. ниже.


    https://www.amazon.com/Automotive-Replacement-Engine-Head-Bolt-Sets/b?ie=UTF8&node=15726011
    https://japan-spb.ru/nissan_almera_kbgc
Sergey Tokarev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
head bolt kits
комплект болтов головки (блока цилиндров)


Explanation:
Болт ГБЦ (головки блока цилиндров) - купить автозапчасти ...
ukrparts.com.ua › category › bolt-gbts
Как выбрать болт головки блока? Как и все остальные запчасти, болт ГБЦ у разных автомобилей будет отличаться. Разница может заключаться в длине ...

avtoto.com.ua › Двигатель › Головка блока цилиндров
Комплект болтов головки блока цилиндров (ГБЦ) REINZ 14-32000-02

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 684
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search