method of food supplementation

Russian translation: метод дополнения пищевого рациона

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:method of food supplementation
Russian translation:метод дополнения пищевого рациона
Entered by: Arkadii Marchenko

15:20 Dec 29, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / пищевые добавки
English term or phrase: method of food supplementation
A subject of the invention is also a method of food supplementation for an omnivorous or carnivorous animal, comprising a first step of administering branched maltodextrins and a second, concomitant or separate, step of administering eukaryotic organisms with a polysaccharide wall, preferably chosen from plants, fungi and a combination thereof.
Применяется в том числе и на людях.
Спасибо!
Arkadii Marchenko
Ukraine
метод дополнения пищевого рациона
Explanation:
См.:

Дополнение низкобелкового пищевого рациона введением незаменимых кетоаминокислот может оказаться полезным...
www.rusmedserver.ru/razdel23/31.html

По сути все эти три названия обозначают одно и то же - это комплексы веществ (натуральных или идентичных им) предназначенные для дополнения пищевого рациона.
http://rebenok.by/community/index.php?topic=109674.105
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4метод дополнения пищевого рациона
Cherepanov
2технология/метод использования пищевых добавок
Anna Konar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
технология/метод использования пищевых добавок


Explanation:
предположение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2010-12-29 15:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если только для с-х животных, то можно ещё сказать "технология обогащения кормов"

Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
метод дополнения пищевого рациона


Explanation:
См.:

Дополнение низкобелкового пищевого рациона введением незаменимых кетоаминокислот может оказаться полезным...
www.rusmedserver.ru/razdel23/31.html

По сути все эти три названия обозначают одно и то же - это комплексы веществ (натуральных или идентичных им) предназначенные для дополнения пищевого рациона.
http://rebenok.by/community/index.php?topic=109674.105



    Reference: http://rebenok.by/community/index.php?topic=109674.105
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Borshchevsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LanaUK
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search