preparation grade resin

Russian translation: смола для препаративного разделения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preparation grade resin
Russian translation:смола для препаративного разделения
Entered by: Nick Sokornov

12:32 Sep 21, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: preparation grade resin
A 320 mL column was packed in house using Superdex75 preparation grade resin
Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
смола для препаративного разделения
Explanation:
буквально: смола препаративной марки

в отличие от аналитической
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3смола для препаративного разделения
Boris Kimel
3смола со степенью очистки "для препаративных целей"
Mikhail Yanchenko
3степень обогащения смолы
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
степень обогащения смолы


Explanation:
степень обогащения смолы Superdex75

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Обогащения чем именно? // Гениально :-)
9 hrs
  -> собою

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смола со степенью очистки "для препаративных целей"


Explanation:
.

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
смола для препаративного разделения


Explanation:
буквально: смола препаративной марки

в отличие от аналитической

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov
1 hr

agree  Natalie
9 hrs

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search