total lung

Russian translation: целое легкое

15:28 Nov 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Физиология животных
English term or phrase: total lung
RNA was extracted from the total lung of 4 wt or BMPR2 mutated mice and assessed for miR-145 expression by (A) q-PCR, where every sample was analyzed in triplicate and results were normalized to U6 and expressed as relative fold change, with an arbitrary value of 1 assigned to the control group (***p
Yuriy_B
Ukraine
Russian translation:целое легкое
Explanation:
Иными словами - легкое целиком.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5целое легкое
Natalie
4(выделенная) из общей ткани легких (мышей дикого типа и трансгенных мышей)
Natalia Volkova
4вся ткань легкого
Alisher1959


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вся ткань легкого


Explanation:
РНК была экстрагирована из всей ткани легкого.....

Alisher1959
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(выделенная) из общей ткани легких (мышей дикого типа и трансгенных мышей)


Explanation:
РНК, выделенная из общей ткани легких мышей дикого типа и трансгенных мышей


    Reference: http://www.dissercat.com/content/eksperimentalnye-issledovan...
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
целое легкое


Explanation:
Иными словами - легкое целиком.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4009




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search