sought to be sorted out

Russian translation: которые требуется отделить от

15:36 Nov 23, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: sought to be sorted out
Target sequences are "targets" in the sense that they are sought to be sorted out from other nucleic acid. Amplification techniques have been designed primarily for this ""sorting out"".


Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:которые требуется отделить от
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вычленить из
Maria Sometti
3которые требуется отделить от
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
которые требуется отделить от


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вычленить из


Explanation:
...

Maria Sometti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search