Tumor homing

Russian translation: способность находить опухоль

11:45 Dec 2, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Tumor homing
T-cells expressing chimeric antigen receptors combined with additional genes to enhance T-cell proliferation, survival, or tumor homing can further improve efficacy.
...
Tumor homing and infiltration has been increased by introduction of chemokine receptors in engineered T-cells.

Спасибо!
Alex2013
Russian Federation
Russian translation:способность находить опухоль
Explanation:
или - способность отыскивать опухоль (примерно как самонаводящийся снаряд "находит" цель")
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1способность находить опухоль
Natalie
4см.
Igor Andreev
3доставка (Т-лимфоцитов) в клетки опухоли
FreEditor


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tumor homing
доставка (Т-лимфоцитов) в клетки опухоли


Explanation:
Или "точная (надежная, гарантированная и т.д.) доставка (Т-лимфоцитов) в клетки опухоли".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Т-лимфоциты сами являются клетками, т.е. у вас получается доставка одних клеток в другие клетки//Извините, но нет - не имеет. Я не поставила дисагри только по доброте душевной, но ваш вариант совершенно неправилен и права на существование не имеет
7 mins
  -> Может вы и правы, но так как "Т-лимфоциты" в данном контексе являютя не естественными, а "engineered", то моя версия тоже имеет право на рассмотрение автором вопроса :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tumor homing
способность находить опухоль


Explanation:
или - способность отыскивать опухоль (примерно как самонаводящийся снаряд "находит" цель")

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4009
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: находить и мигрировать в нее
2 hrs
  -> Так точно - спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tumor homing
см.


Explanation:
или иными словами
способность распознавать опухолевую ткань и мигрировать в нее

см. о хоуминге лимфоцитов и гемопоэтических клеток
http://humbio.ru/humbio/immunology/000e72cb.htm#0032bf16.htm

О похожих исследованиях
http://biomolecula.ru/content/1847

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search