maximal up-slope

Russian translation: максимальный восходящий наклон

12:32 Feb 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / EEG
English term or phrase: maximal up-slope
Slow-wave density did not differ significantly between the two groups both during the whole-night and within the first cycle (Fig. 4 and Supplementary Figure 1). All other measured parameters, i.e., negative peak amplitude (NPAMP), average down-slope (ADS), maximal down-slope (MDS), average up-slope (AUS) and maximal up-slope (MUS), showed marked, significant and diffuse deficits in FDRs compared to healthy controls (p 
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:максимальный восходящий наклон
Explanation:
максимальный восходящий наклон

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-14 15:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/M10.exe?shortf=1&t=1659302_1_2&s1...

up-slope direction
направление в сторону подъёма
восходящий уклон
восходящий наклон (взлётно-посадочной полосы)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2018-02-16 10:41:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

максимальный наклон восходящего фронта
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4максимальное изменение амплитуды на подъеме
Elena Evdokimova
3максимальный восходящий наклон
Marlin31


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
максимальное изменение амплитуды на подъеме


Explanation:
максимальное изменение амплитуды (сонных веретен) на подъеме (от одного отрицательного пика до следующего положительного)

up slope – изменение амплитуды (в зависимости от времени) от одного отрицательного пика до следующего положительного, или скорость изменения амплитуды на подъеме
.... The up slope (change in amplitude per duration from one negative peak to the next positive peak) and the down slope (slope from the positive peak to the next negative peak) were calculated from ...
http://d3jonline.tripod.com/neurosurgery/01-Patient_Assessme...


Elena Evdokimova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимальный восходящий наклон


Explanation:
максимальный восходящий наклон

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-14 15:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/M10.exe?shortf=1&t=1659302_1_2&s1...

up-slope direction
направление в сторону подъёма
восходящий уклон
восходящий наклон (взлётно-посадочной полосы)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2018-02-16 10:41:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

максимальный наклон восходящего фронта

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search