androgen responsive genes

Russian translation: гены с элементами отклика на андрогены

23:49 Mar 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / genetics
English term or phrase: androgen responsive genes
... the receptor dissociates from accessory proteins, translocates into the nucleus, dimerizes, and then stimulates transcription of androgen responsive genes.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:гены с элементами отклика на андрогены
Explanation:
или - гены с андроген-чувствительными элементами
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
СПасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4гены, регулируемые андрогенами
Igor Andreev
4гены с элементами отклика на андрогены
Natalie


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гены с элементами отклика на андрогены


Explanation:
или - гены с андроген-чувствительными элементами

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4001
Grading comment
СПасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гены, регулируемые андрогенами


Explanation:
как вариант

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search