replication checkpoint kinase

Russian translation: см.

07:50 May 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: replication checkpoint kinase
...the mediator that regulates ubiquitination and degradation of Chk1, an important replication checkpoint kinase.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
если по смыслу:
... киназы Chk1, важного компонента клеточных механизмов контроля прохождения репликации ДНК.
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Igor Andreev
4киназа точки контроля репликации
Vladyslav Golovaty
4киназа контрольной точки репликации
Evgeni Kushch
4 -1чекпойнт киназа, участвующая в процессе репликации ДНК
evgevin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
киназа контрольной точки репликации


Explanation:
По такому примеру:

Киназа контрольной точки клеточного цикла

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q="киназа контрольной ...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 212

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
киназа точки контроля репликации


Explanation:
или контрольные точки
https://meduniver.com/Medical/genetika/kontrol_povregdenii_d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-07 08:04:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://rupubmed.com/rak/rak-kishechnika/75790
Контрольные точки клеточного цикла
Контрольная точка – этап клеточного клеточного цикла, непрохождение
которого индуцирует программу, альтернативную пролиферации. https://starius.ru/fbb/V/cytology/lecture014.pdf


    Reference: http://lektsii.com/2-111543.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
чекпойнт киназа, участвующая в процессе репликации ДНК


Explanation:
Чекпоинт - контрольные точки клеточного цикла


    https://foxford.ru/wiki/biologiya/kletochnyy-tsikl-ponyatie-o-differentsirovke-stvolovye-kletki
    https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1535610803001107
evgevin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Igor Andreev: она не участвует в репликации, а вовлечена в клеточный ответ на задержки репликации. https://tinyurl.com/yas9cn98
6 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
если по смыслу:
... киназы Chk1, важного компонента клеточных механизмов контроля прохождения репликации ДНК.

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1142
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Натали!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search