native impurity

Russian translation: естесственная примесь

04:07 May 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / анализ ацетилгалактозамин-4-сульфатазы
English term or phrase: native impurity
Не нашёл адекватного русского перевода для "native impurity". "Нативная примесь" не гуглится:(.
Контекст:
The study also confirmed the absence of any native impurity in a representative * sample that co-elutes with simulated impurity.
Тема: анализ чистоты ацетилгалактозамин-4-сульфатазы методом ОФ ВЭЖХ.
Для родственных примесей обычно используют термин "product-related impurity".
Спасибо за подсказку.
Serggio
Russian Federation
Russian translation:естесственная примесь
Explanation:
естественные примеси, в отличие от искусственных примесей (simulated impurity)

irbiscorp.spsl.nsc.ru/fulltext/WORKS/2009/МИССФМ-2009(Новосибирск).pdf
...и наномеханике, в биохимических и биофизических технологиях. ...... одной стороны, использовать естественные примеси ионов ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-05-30 08:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

естеСтвенная
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, это самый удачный вариант
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1собственные примеси
Tetiana Sanyk
3природные примеси
Igor Andreev
3естесственная примесь
mk_lab


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
собственные примеси


Explanation:
Вот пример:
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/256/2560681.html

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
естесственная примесь


Explanation:
естественные примеси, в отличие от искусственных примесей (simulated impurity)

irbiscorp.spsl.nsc.ru/fulltext/WORKS/2009/МИССФМ-2009(Новосибирск).pdf
...и наномеханике, в биохимических и биофизических технологиях. ...... одной стороны, использовать естественные примеси ионов ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-05-30 08:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

естеСтвенная

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 501
Grading comment
Спасибо, это самый удачный вариант

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
природные примеси


Explanation:
примеси природного происхождения
как вариант

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 117




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search