R73 lentivirus

Russian translation: лентивирусная конструкция R73

07:00 Jun 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: R73 lentivirus
Cytotoxic response of R7P1D5 TCR (R73 lentivirus) transduced and non-transduced T-cells
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:лентивирусная конструкция R73
Explanation:
или (для первого упоминания)
конструкция R73 [созданная] на основе лентивирусного вектора

созданная и использованная в данной конкретной работе и не имеющая иного применения, а потому не упоминаемая более

...using various lentiviral vectors carrying R7P1 D5 TCR transgene with different orientations of α and β chains and various combinations of promotors and enhancer sequences (constructs were denoted as R71-R78).
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/y2017/0267738.html
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лентивирусная конструкция R73
Igor Andreev
4лентивирус R73
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
r73 lentivirus
лентивирус R73


Explanation:
Т-клетки, трансдуцированные и не трансдуцированные лентивирусом R73


    https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/endogennye-retrovirusy-struktura-i-funktsii-v-genome-cheloveka
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Не нашел ссылок на такой лентивирус.


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
r73 lentivirus
лентивирусная конструкция R73


Explanation:
или (для первого упоминания)
конструкция R73 [созданная] на основе лентивирусного вектора

созданная и использованная в данной конкретной работе и не имеющая иного применения, а потому не упоминаемая более

...using various lentiviral vectors carrying R7P1 D5 TCR transgene with different orientations of α and β chains and various combinations of promotors and enhancer sequences (constructs were denoted as R71-R78).
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/y2017/0267738.html

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1118
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search