represent additional allogeneic HLA alleles

Russian translation: см.

05:28 Jun 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: represent additional allogeneic HLA alleles
The tested primary cell types represent ...and likely also represent additional allogeneic HLA alleles
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
репрезентируют на своей поверхности HLA-антигены, кодируемые аллогенными аллелями
Примерно так, поскольку непонятно как клетки могут репрезентировать "аллели антигенов"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-25 09:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прошу прощения, пропустил "дополнительными"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-25 09:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и "на своей поверхности" можно опустить
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4представляют собой дополнительные аллогенные аллели HLA
Igor Volosyanoy
3см.
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
represent additional allogeneic hla alleles
представляют собой дополнительные аллогенные аллели HLA


Explanation:
Протестированные первичные типы клеток представляют ... и, вероятно, также представляют собой дополнительные аллогенные аллели HLA

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
represent additional allogeneic hla alleles
см.


Explanation:
репрезентируют на своей поверхности HLA-антигены, кодируемые аллогенными аллелями
Примерно так, поскольку непонятно как клетки могут репрезентировать "аллели антигенов"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-25 09:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прошу прощения, пропустил "дополнительными"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-25 09:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и "на своей поверхности" можно опустить

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1122
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search