blood circulation half-life

Russian translation: период полувыведения из крови

12:56 Dec 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: blood circulation half-life
In one aspect of the present invention, an effective amount of an active compound as described herein is incorporated into a nanoparticle, e.g. for convenience of delivery and/or extended release delivery. The use of materials in nanoscale provides one the ability to modify fundamental physical properties such as solubility, diffusivity, ***blood circulation half-life***, drug release characteristics, and/or immunogenicity. A number of nanoparticle-based therapeutic and diagnostic agents have been developed for the treatment of cancer, diabetes, pain, asthma, allergy, and infections.
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:период полувыведения из крови
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3период полувыведения из крови
Marzena Malakhova
4время полуочищения крови
Igor Volosyanoy
3период полураспада в кровообращении
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
период полувыведения из крови


Explanation:
.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: из кровяного русла
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
время полуочищения крови


Explanation:
https://classes.ru/dictionary-russian-english-med-term-9960....

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
период полураспада в кровообращении


Explanation:
Регулирование протуморогенных путей инсулиноподобным ...
rupubmed.com/rak/rak-grudi/62576
... с высоким сродством к инсулиноподобным факторам роста (IGF-I и IGF-II), продлевают период полураспада в кровообращении и тем ...

Роль недавно мигрированных моноцитов при воспалении ...
rupubmed.com/hobl/53321
... например. выпущенный из мертвых макрофагов, имеет чрезвычайно короткий период полураспада в кровообращении и удаляется ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search