Option Payout

Russian translation: ценность опциона по истечении срока

15:54 Jan 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Option Payout
it understands, in relation to the Option Payout provisions for the Notes, that the Option Payout at Maturity is dependant on the performance of the assets in the Reference Basket, that the value of these assets may go down as well as up an that the *Option Payout* at Maturity may be zero;
Что это значит, дорогие коллеги?
rapid
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ценность опциона по истечении срока
Explanation:
simply: the value of the option at maturity
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Опция/выбор выплаты при наступлении срока платежа
Oleg Pashuk (X)
4ценность опциона по истечении срока
David Knowles


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ценность опциона по истечении срока


Explanation:
simply: the value of the option at maturity


    Reference: http://prolog1.narod.ru/future.html
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cheeter: я бы сказала "стоимость", поскольку "ценность" - не финансово-банковский термин (а опцион относится к финансовой сфере).
1 day 18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Опция/выбор выплаты при наступлении срока платежа


Explanation:
www.multitran.ru

Oleg Pashuk (X)
PRO pts in pair: 603




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search