International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

sentence please

Russian translation: фондовый управляющий объявляет о единовременном закрытии (фонда) и призывает

15:46 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sentence please
the manager declares a
one-time closing and rushes investors to commit funds.
Olex
United Kingdom
Russian translation:фондовый управляющий объявляет о единовременном закрытии (фонда) и призывает
Explanation:
инвесторов вкладывать средства

(P.S.) чтобы точнее перевести "commit funds" нужно бы еше пару предложений

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
engrus
4фондовый управляющий объявляет о единовременном закрытии (фонда) и призывает
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фондовый управляющий объявляет о единовременном закрытии (фонда) и призывает


Explanation:
инвесторов вкладывать средства

(P.S.) чтобы точнее перевести "commit funds" нужно бы еше пару предложений

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3324

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Менеджер/управляющий заявляет/объявляет о единовременном закрытии и торопит инвесторов с капиталовложениями



engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
16 hrs
  -> спасибо :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search