and on an after-Tax basis

Russian translation: после удержания налога

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and on an after-Tax basis
Russian translation:после удержания налога
Entered by: Oleg Pashuk (X)

21:49 Dec 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: and on an after-Tax basis
The Purchaser and [___]jointly and severally hereby irrevocably and unconditionally agree on demand to indemnify, and keep fully and effectively (and on an after-Tax basis) indemnified, the Escrow Agent against all actions, proceedings, claims, demands, losses, damages, liabilities, calls, assessments, costs, charges and expenses, which may be brought or preferred against or incurred by the Escrow Agent in connection with.. - с расчетом сумм после вычета налогов?
Alexander Kolegov
после удержания налога
Explanation:
- Your version is fine
Selected response from:

Oleg Pashuk (X)
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6после удержания налога
Oleg Pashuk (X)
5Возместить все суммы, потраченные на.., включая налоги/с учетом налогообл. по этим суммам/ операциям
Vera Fluhr (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
после удержания налога


Explanation:
- Your version is fine

Oleg Pashuk (X)
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins
  -> thank you

agree  kire (X)
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  AYP: после уплаты налогов
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  aida_ist: или "за вычетом налога", если чисто по-бухгалтерски..:)
11 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  myrafla
20 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Margarita
1 day 2 hrs
  -> thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Возместить все суммы, потраченные на.., включая налоги/с учетом налогообл. по этим суммам/ операциям


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что они собираются возместить ему все суммы после того, как он уплатит все налоги, т.е. и уплаченные налоги они ему тоже возместят.

Вот так я эту фразу поняла.
Т.е., например, не только текущие расходы, но и все поборы и налоги, которые с агента будут взысканы.

Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search