Security closing out

Russian translation: оформления в нашу пользу обычной банковской гарантии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:providing customary banker's security to be held with us
Russian translation:оформления в нашу пользу обычной банковской гарантии
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

12:34 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking
English term or phrase: Security closing out
*Security closing out*
In the case of such transactions we shall be entitled to demand that you cover the related and possibly unlimited and incalculable risks in the amout of our exposure assessment by providing customary banker's security to be held with us.
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
оформление на нас обеспечения клиента банка
Explanation:
В случае подобных сделок мы имеем право потребовать, чтобы вы покрыли связанные с ними и, возможно, неограниченные и неподдающиеся расчету риски на сумму оценки наших рисков путем оформления в нашу пользу обеспечения клиентов банка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 37 mins (2005-04-10 18:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I beg your pardon, \"оформления в нашу пользу обычной банковской гарантии\" (aftet two martinis)
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
спасибо, батенька!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оформление на нас обеспечения клиента банка
Dmitry Golovin
4продажа ценных бумаг
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security closing out
продажа ценных бумаг


Explanation:
имеется в виду,что в сучае чего буиаги,которые будут у них,они продадут

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 240

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security closing out
оформление на нас обеспечения клиента банка


Explanation:
В случае подобных сделок мы имеем право потребовать, чтобы вы покрыли связанные с ними и, возможно, неограниченные и неподдающиеся расчету риски на сумму оценки наших рисков путем оформления в нашу пользу обеспечения клиентов банка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 37 mins (2005-04-10 18:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I beg your pardon, \"оформления в нашу пользу обычной банковской гарантии\" (aftet two martinis)

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 434
Grading comment
спасибо, батенька!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova: с банковской гарантией
1 hr

agree  ruslingua
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search