customary banker's security

Russian translation: банковская гарантия в обычном объеме

12:34 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking
English term or phrase: customary banker's security
Security closing out
In the case of such transactions we shall be entitled to demand that you cover the related and possibly unlimited and incalculable risks in the amout of our exposure assessment by providing *customary banker's security* to be held with us.
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Russian translation:банковская гарантия в обычном объеме
Explanation:

ИЛИ: в (обще)принятых размерах
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1банковская гарантия в обычном объеме
ruslingua
4ignore may disagreement, I agree, see my answer to "security closing out"
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
банковская гарантия в обычном объеме


Explanation:

ИЛИ: в (обще)принятых размерах

ruslingua
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 424

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin: see may answer to "security closing out"
16 mins
  -> спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ignore may disagreement, I agree, see my answer to "security closing out"


Explanation:
Sorry, I was too hasty

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 434
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search