фраза

Russian translation: могут быть для нас предметом залога в соответствии с

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to our lien under
Russian translation:могут быть для нас предметом залога в соответствии с
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

12:34 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking
English term or phrase: фраза
помогите перевести pls. Спасибо

To cover the daily loss of changes in prices futures and options exchanges demand that the individual exchange participants provide security (margin deposits). Such security will not be available to you for disposal as long as the contracts are outstanding.
*Your exposure to loss resulting from these contracts is, howevr, not limited to the assets that have been posted separately or separated otherwise or are otherwise subject to our lien under Section 14 of our General Business Conditions*.
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
фраза
Explanation:
Ваш риск убытков от такого рода контрактов, однако, не ограничен активами, которые были зарегистрированы отдельно, или в ином отношении отделены от таковых, или в ином отношении могут быть для нас предметом залога в соответствии с пунктом 14 наших "Общих Условий Ведения Бизнеса"
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
спасибочки!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фраза
Dmitry Golovin
4see the sentence below
ruslingua


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
��аза
see the sentence below


Explanation:
ѕФЭРЪЮ ЯЮвХаШ, ЪЮвЮалХ Іл ЬЮЦХвХ ЯЮЭХбвШ, ЧРЪЫозРп ФРЭЭлХ/ЭРбвЮпйШХ ФЮУЮТЮал, ЭХ ЮУаРЭШзШТРовбп вХЬШ РЪвШТРЬШ, ЪЮвЮалХ ЧРЭХбХЭл ЭР бзХв ЮвФХЫмЭЮ ШЫШ ТлФХЫХЭл ШЭлЬ ЮСаРЧЮЬ, ШЫШ ЭР ЪЮвЮалХ ЪРЪШЬ-ЫШСЮ ХйХ ЮСаРЧЮЬ аРбЯаЮбваРЭпХвбп ЭРиХ ЯаРТЮ ЭР ЮСХбЯХзХЭШХ ЮСпЧРвХЫмбвТР ЯЮ БвРвмХ 14 ЭРиШе ѕСйШе гбЫЮТШЩ ЧРЪЫозХЭШп бФХЫЮЪ


ruslingua
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 424

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase
фраза


Explanation:
Ваш риск убытков от такого рода контрактов, однако, не ограничен активами, которые были зарегистрированы отдельно, или в ином отношении отделены от таковых, или в ином отношении могут быть для нас предметом залога в соответствии с пунктом 14 наших "Общих Условий Ведения Бизнеса"

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 434
Grading comment
спасибочки!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search