securities held abroad

Russian translation: ценные бумаги, хранящиеся за рубежом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:securities held abroad
Russian translation:ценные бумаги, хранящиеся за рубежом
Entered by: Andrey Belousov (X)

13:25 Apr 11, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking
English term or phrase: securities held abroad
так и писать? Хранящиеся за границей?

спасибо
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Хранящиеся за рубежом
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Хранящиеся за рубежом
Andrey Belousov (X)
4ценные бумаги во владении иностранных собственников
Alexandre Khalimov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Хранящиеся за рубежом


Explanation:


Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 3645
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ценные бумаги во владении иностранных собственников


Explanation:
Можно ещё многословнее: ценные бумаги, находящиеся во владении иностранных собственников.

Alexandre Khalimov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search