by lots

Russian translation: партиями (о товарах или ценных бумагах)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by lots
Russian translation:партиями (о товарах или ценных бумагах)
Entered by: Angeliki Kotsidou

13:25 Apr 11, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: by lots
*securities repaid or drawn by lots*

Кусок из договора залога. Что бы это значило? спасибо

The Bank shall grant the Pledgor a right of disposal over such balances for investment in Securities which are similarly or comparably structured as the Securities which have been *repaid or drawn by lots*.
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
партиями (о товарах или ценных бумагах)
Explanation:
(о товарах или ценных бумагах)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-11 14:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=by lo...

lingvo online

Фондовая биржа
Торговля ими ведется партиями, на определенную сумму или по видам, причем сделки заключаются без наличия на бирже самих ценных бумаг.
Облигация есть ценная бумага, содержащая обязательство выплачивать определенную сумму денег (процент) каждые шесть месяцев в течение ряда лет, пока ...
www.tu-bryansk.ru/grant2/spr/fn_5.htm (31 КБ) 01.11.2000

Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо, так и будет
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лотами
protolmach
3 +2долями / частями
_TILLI
4партиями (о товарах или ценных бумагах)
Angeliki Kotsidou


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лотами


Explanation:
см. Мультитран и множество ссылок в Интернете

protolmach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angeliki Kotsidou: Multitran кстати выдаёт: партиями http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=by lo...
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, мы почти всегда пишем и всегда говорим лотами

agree  Sergei Tumanov: http://www.ghz.ru/auction/index.php
51 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X)
1 day 55 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
долями / частями


Explanation:
*

_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taranichev
17 mins

agree  Crio
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
партиями (о товарах или ценных бумагах)


Explanation:
(о товарах или ценных бумагах)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-11 14:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=by lo...

lingvo online

Фондовая биржа
Торговля ими ведется партиями, на определенную сумму или по видам, причем сделки заключаются без наличия на бирже самих ценных бумаг.
Облигация есть ценная бумага, содержащая обязательство выплачивать определенную сумму денег (процент) каждые шесть месяцев в течение ряда лет, пока ...
www.tu-bryansk.ru/grant2/spr/fn_5.htm (31 КБ) 01.11.2000



Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
спасибо, так и будет




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search