safe custody account

Russian translation: счет безопасного хранения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safe custody account
Russian translation:счет безопасного хранения
Entered by: Andrey Belousov (X)

08:26 Apr 12, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking
English term or phrase: safe custody account
это счет безопасного хранения? счет депонирования ценных бумаг? или счет чего-то еще?

спасибо
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
счет безопасного хранения
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-12 08:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

операционные счета безопасного хранения
... что перевод бумаг на операционный счет безопасного хранения осуществляется путем перевода внутри Центрального депозитария со счета банка на счет ЦБ.
www.dcc.ru/news/dict/index.php?term_id=781&search=S&search_...®ion_id
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
спасибочки
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4счет ответственного хранения
ruslingua
4счет безопасного хранения
Andrey Belousov (X)
4счёт безопасного хранения ценностей клиента в банке
Dmitry Golovin
4 -1банковский сейф (ячейка)
Alexander Shchekotin (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
счёт безопасного хранения ценностей клиента в банке


Explanation:
банк. термин из Мультитрана А насчет ценных бумаг - должен быть конекст, где они упоминались бы

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 434

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
счет безопасного хранения


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-12 08:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

операционные счета безопасного хранения
... что перевод бумаг на операционный счет безопасного хранения осуществляется путем перевода внутри Центрального депозитария со счета банка на счет ЦБ.
www.dcc.ru/news/dict/index.php?term_id=781&search=S&search_...®ion_id

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 3645
Grading comment
спасибочки

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
банковский сейф (ячейка)


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  myrafla: That's a deposit box
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
счет ответственного хранения


Explanation:



ruslingua
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 424




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search